TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots

KSh 14,999.00

 Descriptions

  • 150 W PoE Budget: 8× 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 150 W*.
  • Full Gigabit Ports: 8× gigabit PoE+ ports and 2× gigabit SFP Slots provide high-speed connections.
  • Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)**, Centralized Cloud Management, and Intelligent Monitoring.
  • Centralized Management: Cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management.
  • Robust Security Strategies: IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm Control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, Radius Authentication, and more.
  • Optimize Voice and Video Applications: L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping.
  • Delivery Countywide & East Africa Community
  • Warranty Guaranteed: 6 Months for Ex-UK & 1yr for Brand NEW
  • 30 Days returns & refunds

TP-Link TL-SG2210MP | Jetstream 10 Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE switch | 8 PoE+ Ports @ 150W, 2 SFP Slots | Support Omada SDN | PoE Recovery | IPv6 | Static Routing

HARDWARE FEACTURES
STANDARDS AND PROTOCOLSIEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
INTERFACE• 8× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports, all supporting PoE+ (Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
• 2× 100/1000 Mbps SFP Slots
NETWORK MEDIA• 10BASE-T: UTP/STP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
• 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP/STP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
• 100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
• 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
FAN QUANTITY1
PHYSICAL SECURITY LOCKYes
POWER SUPPLY100-240V AC, 50/60Hz
POE+ PORTS(RJ45)• Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
• PoE+ Ports: 8 Ports
• Power Supply: 150 W
POE PORTS (RJ45)• Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
• PoE+ Ports: 8 Ports
• PoE Power Budget: 150 W*
DIMENSIONS ( W X D X H )11.6 x 7.1 x 1.7 in
(294 x 180 x 44 mm)
MOUNTINGDesktop,
13″ or 19″ 1U rack mountable
MAX POWER CONSUMPTION• 12.2 W (110 V / 60 Hz with no PD connected)
• 173.9 W (110 V / 60 Hz with 150 W PD connected)
MAX HEAT DISSIPATION• 41.6 BTU/h (with no PD connected)
• 539.4 BTU/h (with 150 W PD connected)
PERFORMANCE
SWITCHING CAPACITY20 Gbps
PACKET FORWARDING RATE14.9 Mpps
MAC ADDRESS TABLE8K
PACKET BUFFER MEMORY4.1 Mbit
JUMBO FRAME9 KB
SOFTWARE FEACTURES
QUALITY OF SERVICE• 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
• 8 priority queues
• Priority Schedule Mode
– SP (Strict Priority)
– WRR (Weighted Round Robin)
• Queue Weight Config
• Bandwidth Control
– Port/Flow based Rating Limit
• Smoother Performance
• Storm Control
– Multiple Control Modes(kbps/ratio)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *